India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7454,191
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2774,522
DavisAntarctica 9,3535,812
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4294,616
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0054,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9802,473
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5485,933
DhakaBangladesh 1,9661,222
D’UccleBelgium 7,2424,501
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3808,315
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6839,124
DouradosBrazil 14,5839,062
DoualaCameroon 7,1144,420
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3067,026
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,5877,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3737,067
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1237,533
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6347,851
DuianChina 3,3362,073
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0653,769
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3412,076
DajabonDominican Republic 14,5909,066
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,6699,116
DabaaEgypt 4,9073,049
DakhlaEgypt 4,7792,969
DijonFrance 7,1524,444
DresdenGermany 6,6004,101
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3965,217
DebrecenHungary 5,9413,692
DalatangiIceland 8,3275,174
DaltonganjIndia 1,433891
DarbhangaIndia 1,7271,073
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5511,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5611,591
DumkaIndia 1,7091,062
DwarkaIndia 913567
DezfulIran 3,1721,971
DublinIreland 7,9764,957
DecimomannuItaly 6,7744,210
DobbiacoItaly 6,6084,107
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5855,335
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2762,657
DagorettiKenya 4,4802,784
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0013,729
DedzaMalawi 5,4663,397
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2572,646
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2613,269
DaweiMyanmar 2,6261,632
De BiltNetherlands 7,2024,475
De KooyNetherlands 7,2404,499
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2434,501
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1447,547
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8467,361
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7257,286
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1724,457
DalbandinPakistan 1,7761,104
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8401,143
DirPakistan 2,2011,368
DroshPakistan 2,2421,393
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9693,088
DohaQatar 2,5561,588
DorohoiRomania 5,6263,496
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4664,018
DudinkaRussia 6,0573,764
DzardzanRussia 6,8724,270
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7271,695
DakarSenegal 9,7116,035
DaruSierra Leone 9,2045,720
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8284,243
DamazinSudan 4,2752,657
DongolaSudan 4,6072,863
DamascusSyria 4,2372,633
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2372,633
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0052,489
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6161,626
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5512,828
DjerbaTunisia 6,5854,092
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1282,565
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8474,877
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8584,883
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0983,168
DonetskUkraine 4,8933,041
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2081,372
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9798,687
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4268,343
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5509,041
Danville, IlUsa 13,5658,429
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8058,579
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8948,013
David City, NeUsa 13,6388,475
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Dayton, WaUsa 13,0418,104
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4148,957
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,1328,782
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5948,448
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9959,318
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3958,324
Delphine, InUsa 13,4318,346
Denton, MdUsa 13,1938,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8708,619
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5458,417
Deseret, UtUsa 13,9168,647
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1848,192
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9518,669
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2548,236
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0598,736
Dover, DeUsa 13,1938,198
Dover, TnUsa 13,9798,687
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6649,112
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3868,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9468,045
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8038,578
Durham, NhUsa 12,5887,822
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2915,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -