India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3404,561
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9564,322
EsquelArgentina 15,5049,634
EzeizaArgentina 14,8199,209
East SaleAustralia 9,6706,009
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4804,648
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4814,649
EssendonAustralia 9,4735,887
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4448,355
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3298,904
EspinosaBrazil 13,2438,229
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5347,789
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3327,663
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2957,640
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3057,646
Edson, AbCanada 12,2737,627
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3027,645
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4837,136
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8147,963
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0697,500
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3335,800
ErlianChina 4,7722,965
El CaranoColombia 15,9959,940
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6354,123
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,6439,099
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,4448,976
El ArishEgypt 4,4062,738
El TorEgypt 4,3572,708
ErfurtGermany 6,7874,217
EssenGermany 7,0694,393
EsfahanIran 2,9261,818
EilatIsrael 4,2632,649
EsashiJapan 6,9154,297
EldoretKenya 4,5442,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4512,766
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5225,295
EeldeNetherlands 7,1244,427
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,573
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8587,368
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,25110,099
EnuguNigeria 7,2784,523
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6829,124
EvoraPortugal 8,2335,116
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3043,917
EkimcanRussia 6,5944,097
Elat’MaRussia 5,1773,217
ElistaRussia 4,3912,729
ErbogacenRussia 5,7693,585
EssejRussia 6,2293,871
Ed DueimSudan 4,4572,770
El FasherSudan 5,2123,239
El GeneinaSudan 5,5223,431
El ObeidSudan 4,6952,918
El ShowakSudan 4,0812,536
En NahudSudan 4,8963,042
EdirneTurkey 5,3633,333
ErzincanTurkey 4,2762,657
ErzurumTurkey 4,1692,591
EskisehirTurkey 4,9763,092
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1281,944
EntebbeUganda 4,8543,017
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7944,843
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7794,834
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9838,067
Eastman, GaUsa 14,1868,815
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2217,594
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1898,196
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9918,694
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7579,170
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,3788,314
Elko, NvUsa 13,6758,498
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8978,636
Elmira, NyUsa 12,9388,040
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,8588,611
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,5017,769
Erie, PaUsa 13,0818,129
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8658,616
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1668,181
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1008,762
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4878,381
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1508,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6858,504
Evansville, InUsa 13,7528,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -