India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6214,736
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5704,704
OranArgentina 15,5559,666
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1093,796
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1755,080
OstendeBelgium 7,3474,565
ObidosBrazil 14,2638,863
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0975,031
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5877,822
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5887,822
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,7749,802
OdenseDenmark 6,9264,304
OtavaloEcuador 16,48610,245
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3877,697
OuluFinland 6,5784,088
OroomiehIran 3,7482,329
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7404,188
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8135,476
ObihiroJapan 7,1754,459
OfunatoJapan 7,0364,372
OitaJapan 6,0983,789
OkayamaJapan 6,3213,928
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7873,596
OmaezakiJapan 6,7134,171
OmuJapan 7,1644,452
OnahamaJapan 6,9604,325
OsakaJapan 6,4674,018
OshimaJapan 6,8184,237
OtaruJapan 6,9984,349
OwaseJapan 6,5274,056
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2625,134
OujoaMorocco 7,7494,815
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9576,809
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6837,260
OphirNew Zealand 11,6697,251
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2277,598
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5607,183
OcotalNicaragua 16,11910,017
OrlandNorway 7,2114,481
OsloNorway 7,0384,373
OhotskRussia 7,3684,578
OkhotskRussia 7,3684,578
OlekminskRussia 6,2273,870
OlenekRussia 6,4914,034
OmskRussia 4,3962,732
OnegaRussia 6,0343,750
OrenburgRussia 4,3562,707
OymyakonRussia 7,4454,627
OviedoSpain 8,0084,976
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9624,326
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7784,833
OdessaUkraine 5,2543,265
OvrucUkraine 5,6323,500
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8418,601
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5688,432
Oakland, MdUsa 13,3308,284
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5738,434
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0518,110
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5897,823
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2878,878
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8468,604
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2208,215
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8737,999
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6138,459
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6378,474
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4478,978
Orono, MeUsa 12,3147,652
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1608,178
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7997,953
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8468,604
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7738,559
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1358,162
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -