India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1749,429
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0339,342
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3749,553
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8409,221
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4049,572
RosarioArgentina 15,0669,362
RichmondAustralia 9,7956,087
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3815,830
RecifeBrazil 12,2447,608
RemansoBrazil 13,0528,111
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8139,826
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3938,322
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0808,750
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,1448,789
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4557,740
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5177,778
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6827,881
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6847,882
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9546,186
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5357,789
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1497,549
RuoqiangChina 2,9691,845
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5749,678
RandersDenmark 6,9774,336
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,6489,103
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,4628,987
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,67311,604
RumipambaEcuador 16,58710,308
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2802,659
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2802,660
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4752,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,6768,498
RostockGermany 6,7924,221
RhodesGreece 5,0693,150
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4225,234
ReykhólarIceland 8,7195,418
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7365,428
RamsarIran 3,2992,050
RashtIran 3,4002,113
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9844,961
RadicofaniItaly 6,5784,088
Resia PassItaly 6,7364,186
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5294,057
RivoltoItaly 6,5314,058
Rolle PassItaly 6,6334,122
RomeItaly 6,5054,042
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5254,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4964,037
RumoiJapan 7,0534,383
RigaLatvia 6,1993,852
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1713,835
RodriguesMauritius 4,0722,531
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5832,848
RabatMorocco 8,1985,094
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3911,485
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9894,343
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9407,420
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8817,383
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1437,546
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6517,240
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0527,489
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3167,653
RivasNicaragua 16,27810,115
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,447899
RebolyRussia 6,2943,911
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7162,930
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0011,865
RagaSudan 5,2833,283
RashadSudan 4,6312,878
RenkSudan 4,4472,764
RumbekSudan 4,9003,045
RanongThailand 2,7561,713
Roi EtThailand 3,1921,984
RizeTurkey 4,2792,659
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7701,721
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3213,307
RomnyUkraine 5,3203,306
RovnoUkraine 5,7623,580
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1731,350
RochaUruguay 14,4458,977
Racine, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6198,463
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3878,319
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3858,318
Reading, PaUsa 13,0658,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6098,457
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2638,241
Redding, CaUsa 13,5718,433
Redlands, CaUsa 14,3958,945
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,7408,538
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4318,346
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3968,325
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3968,325
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5358,411
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2658,243
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8798,003
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Rockville, InUsa 13,5348,410
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5218,402
Rome, GaUsa 14,0738,745
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7757,938
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2898,258
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5889,065
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1938,198
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -