India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0671,285
TiranaAlbania 5,8973,665
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1714,456
TebessaAlgeria 6,8334,246
TimimounAlgeria 7,6014,724
TindoufAlgeria 8,4415,245
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0224,363
TrelewArgentina 15,0709,365
TucumanArgentina 15,6039,696
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6684,765
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,6674,764
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,0695,014
TibooburraAustralia 8,8515,500
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8625,507
TshaneBotswana 7,1474,441
TaguatingaBrazil 13,5788,437
TarauacaBrazil 16,0819,993
TauaBrazil 12,7787,940
TefeBrazil 15,2819,496
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,1568,175
TeresinaBrazil 13,0108,084
TiriosBrazil 14,1528,794
TorresBrazil 14,0688,742
TracuateuaBrazil 13,3278,281
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2538,857
TriunfoBrazil 12,5837,819
TucuruiBrazil 13,7078,518
TuriacuBrazil 13,1848,193
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5116,531
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2737,005
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2777,629
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6047,211
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0507,488
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7217,905
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4827,756
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9008,016
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9048,019
Trenton, OnCanada 12,7787,941
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1527,552
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7617,309
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8469,847
TaiyuanChina 4,5262,812
TaoyuanChina 5,0323,127
TengchongChina 2,7801,728
TønderDenmark 7,0134,358
TylstrupDenmark 7,0024,351
TystofteDenmark 6,8684,268
TamayoDominican Republic 14,6439,099
TahrirEgypt 4,6882,913
TantaEgypt 4,6632,897
TallinEstonia 6,2953,912
TartuEstonia 6,1403,815
TampereFinland 6,4484,007
TurkuFinland 6,4694,020
ToulonFrance 7,0544,384
ToulouseFrance 7,4234,613
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8479,847
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4099,575
TchibanGabon 7,1994,474
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0162,495
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0664,391
TamaleGhana 8,1035,035
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6163,490
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5893,473
TimehriGuyana 14,1988,823
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,12510,020
TelaHonduras 15,9849,932
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 850528
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 850528
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5173,429
TabrizIran 3,6862,290
TeheranIran 3,1681,969
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3352,694
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0873,783
TarvisioItaly 6,5014,040
TermoliItaly 6,3023,916
TorinoItaly 6,9274,304
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9354,309
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4574,013
TrevicoItaly 6,2663,894
TrevisoItaly 6,5914,096
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4714,021
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9324,308
TabouIvory Coast 8,9335,551
TadotsuJapan 6,3033,917
TakadaJapan 6,7254,179
TakamatsuJapan 6,3313,934
TakayamaJapan 6,6314,121
TanegashimaJapan 6,0223,742
TatenoJapan 6,8894,281
TateyamaJapan 6,8644,266
TokushimaJapan 6,3763,962
TokyoJapan 6,8564,261
TomakomaiJapan 7,0384,373
TottoriJapan 6,3553,949
ToyamaJapan 6,6304,120
ToyookaJapan 6,4083,982
TsuJapan 6,5594,076
TsurugaJapan 6,5224,053
TsuyamaJapan 6,3323,935
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9102,430
TripoliLebanon 4,3372,695
TobrukLibya 5,3463,322
TripoliLibya 6,3623,953
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2483,883
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5952,855
TolanaroMadagascar 5,3643,334
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4203,368
ThyoloMalawi 5,5063,422
TawauMalaysia 4,9743,091
TessalitMali 7,6674,765
TimbuktuMali 8,1525,066
TombMali 8,1515,065
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,9805,580
TacubayaMexico 16,0619,981
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,7289,773
TarialanMongolia 4,5652,837
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3122,679
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3692,715
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3712,716
TangierMorocco 8,0975,031
TarfayaMorocco 8,9045,533
TazaMorocco 7,9444,936
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5221,567
TaungooMyanmar 2,4341,513
ThandweMyanmar 2,2081,372
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8876,765
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6527,241
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0897,512
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1287,536
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1287,537
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5267,163
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0057,460
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7887,325
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7927,328
TahouaNiger 7,3234,551
TillaberyNiger 7,7404,810
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7533,575
TromsoNorway 7,0854,403
TrondheimNorway 7,1614,450
ThumraitOman 2,1221,319
TacnaPeru 16,18610,058
TarapotoPeru 16,61610,325
TrujilloPeru 16,95810,538
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5483,448
TorunPoland 6,3443,942
TimisoaraRomania 5,9083,671
TambovRussia 5,0313,126
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0491,895
TaraRussia 4,6062,862
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5053,421
TermezRussia 2,5071,558
TernejRussia 6,6694,144
TobolskRussia 4,7672,962
TomskRussia 4,6572,894
Tot’MaRussia 5,5483,448
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4283,373
TuapseRussia 4,5622,835
TuraRussia 5,7863,595
TurukhanskRussia 5,6933,538
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5642,215
TortosaSpain 7,4984,659
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,114692
TokerSudan 3,8462,390
TartousSyria 4,3462,701
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0623,146
TaboraTanzania 5,0593,144
TakThailand 2,7071,682
TrangThailand 2,9441,830
TabligboTogo 7,9234,923
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7036,651
TunisTunisia 6,6484,131
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3952,110
TireeUk 8,0094,977
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6644,763
TernopilUkraine 5,7443,569
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4738,994
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1868,815
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5586,561
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2138,832
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3968,946
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5539,044
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5568,424
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6897,885
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7568,548
Temple, TxUsa 14,7509,166
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7189,146
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3918,943
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2908,259
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4828,378
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2648,242
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7558,547
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8508,607
Towanda, PaUsa 12,9558,050
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1758,808
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,0578,114
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,6869,126
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1678,804
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2518,856
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9158,026
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9071,807
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4758,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -