India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5729,055
UaupesBrazil 15,3849,560
UbatubaBrazil 13,5918,446
UberabaBrazil 13,8518,607
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6677,250
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4072,117
UpernavikGreenland 9,5505,934
UummannaqGreenland 9,5955,963
UdineItaly 6,5194,051
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4063,981
UenoJapan 6,5254,055
UnzendakeJapan 5,9683,709
UrakawaJapan 7,1364,435
UshibukaJapan 5,9413,692
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8674,267
UwajimaJapan 6,1853,843
UkmergeLithuania 6,0723,773
UtenaLithuania 6,0383,752
UlaangomMongolia 4,1572,583
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7052,924
UlgiiMongolia 3,9982,484
UliastaiMongolia 4,1642,588
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0682,528
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8933,041
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0813,779
UfaRussia 4,6302,877
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9124,295
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0243,122
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2765,143
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2113,238
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7843,594
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5135,290
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9224,301
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2375,119
Umm BeninSudan 4,2992,671
UmeňSweden 6,7294,182
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3262,067
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0971,924
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8091,746
UrfaTurkey 4,2042,612
UsakTurkey 5,0303,126
Uman’Ukraine 5,4083,360
UzgorodUkraine 5,9373,689
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2748,249
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2958,262
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5658,429
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4128,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -