India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5735,949
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9862,477
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8576,125
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0705,636
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8604,263
WoomeraAustralia 8,4875,274
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8844,278
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5297,164
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9548,050
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3667,063
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1586,934
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8547,987
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1668,181
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6907,886
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5357,789
WillemstadCuraçao 14,8929,254
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1958,199
WajimaJapan 6,6074,106
WakamatsuJapan 6,8744,272
WakayamaJapan 6,4323,997
WakkanaiJapan 7,0694,393
WajirKenya 4,0012,486
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7414,810
WindhoekNamibia 7,4834,650
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2187,593
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2087,586
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1097,524
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,375
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1777,567
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9967,455
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0517,489
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0667,498
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0307,476
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9797,444
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WintonNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,432
WarsawPoland 6,1613,828
WroclawPoland 6,3883,969
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8143,613
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3292,690
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5152,806
WauSudan 5,0533,140
WaddingtonUk 7,5964,720
Waco, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Wake IslandUsa 9,7376,051
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,9238,652
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5548,423
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9178,648
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0678,120
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Warren, OhUsa 13,2198,215
Warren, PaUsa 13,0428,104
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7548,547
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,2568,237
Washington, IaUsa 13,5678,430
Washington, InUsa 13,6378,474
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2528,856
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7267,908
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2268,219
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2808,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2818,253
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4958,386
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2328,844
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,4278,965
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0838,751
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5779,058
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2798,873
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3188,276
West Chester, PaUsa 13,1008,141
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,5459,038
West Point, GaUsa 14,1738,807
West Point, NyUsa 12,9138,024
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7278,530
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5018,390
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,4568,983
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0378,722
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8427,980
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9648,056
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,4278,344
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5548,423
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0258,094
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9318,036
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,1008,141
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,1138,148
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7268,530
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4988,388
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3148,274
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,6328,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9018,638
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3798,935
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8048,578
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3208,277
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -