India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9462,452
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6042,240
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7982,360
YaoundeCameroon 6,9284,305
YokoCameroon 6,7874,218
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2657,622
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3187,033
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5847,820
YanjiChina 6,0673,770
YichangChina 4,1652,588
YinchuanChina 4,0652,526
YiningChina 3,2442,016
YariguiesColombia 15,6589,730
YamasaDominican Republic 14,5229,024
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5029,012
YazdIran 2,6911,672
YakushimaJapan 5,9903,722
YamagataJapan 6,9144,297
YamaguchiJapan 6,0913,785
YokkaichiJapan 6,5654,080
YokohamaJapan 6,8454,254
YonagoJapan 6,2743,899
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2113,238
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9854,341
YeMyanmar 2,5771,602
YolaNigeria 6,6804,151
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7603,579
YurimaguasPeru 16,56610,294
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7272,937
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1624,451
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0361,887
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9678,058
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1466,926
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2788,251
York, PaUsa 13,1468,169
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1808,190
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5899,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -