India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,1111,312
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5774,087
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9052,427
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2608,240
ZhengzhouChina 4,5042,799
ZhijiangChina 3,9262,439
ZagrebCroatia 6,3053,918
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7134,172
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7253,558
ZahedanIran 2,0421,269
ZanjanIran 3,4372,136
ZacatecasMexico 15,7429,782
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7692,964
ZinderNiger 6,9514,319
ZhobPakistan 1,8191,130
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3363,316
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3373,317
ZamoscPoland 5,9563,701
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5054,042
ZigalovoRussia 5,1343,190
ZiganskRussia 6,7324,183
ZyryankaRussia 7,8524,879
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6214,736
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8934,283
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5102,803
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9473,074
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0473,136
ZitomirUkraine 5,5793,467
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2493,262
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3133,301
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,1128,769
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2678,244
ZambeziZambia 6,4414,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -