India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6644,762
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2734,519
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2704,518
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8634,265
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8149,206
AzulArgentina 14,8839,248
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8255,484
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2894,529
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,8504,878
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7244,800
AmberleyAustralia 9,7496,058
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7802,349
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5302,194
AimoresBrazil 13,1348,162
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7357,914
AltamiraBrazil 13,9558,672
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6449,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5118,396
ApodiBrazil 12,4887,760
AracajuBrazil 12,5447,795
AracuaiBrazil 13,1988,201
AragarcasBrazil 14,2578,859
AraxaBrazil 13,7468,542
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4857,758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6567,865
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8945,527
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5087,773
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7287,909
AbecheChad 5,6863,534
AntofagastaChile 16,17610,052
AricaChile 16,19410,063
AltaiChina 3,8182,373
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,39210,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,32310,143
AraucaColombia 15,3759,554
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5189,022
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,4458,977
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6039,075
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7702,964
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5042,799
AswanEgypt 4,3782,720
AsyutEgypt 4,5942,855
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,31710,140
AsmaraEritrea 3,7382,323
AssabEritrea 3,3592,088
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8682,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8104,232
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,39910,191
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9373,690
AccraGhana 8,1295,051
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3873,348
AthensGreece 5,4893,411
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,4793,405
AasiaatGreenland 9,7546,061
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3855,832
AputiteqGreenland 9,0745,639
AkureyriIceland 8,5285,300
AgraIndia 1,370852
AhmedabadIndia 852530
AkolaIndia 672418
AllahabadIndia 1,381858
AmritsarIndia 1,7991,118
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3483,945
AbadanIran 3,0851,917
ArakIran 3,1711,971
AlbengaItaly 6,8854,278
AlgheroItaly 6,8414,251
AmendolaItaly 6,2353,874
AnconaItaly 6,4504,008
ArezzoItaly 6,5814,089
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5425,308
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4735,265
AbashiriJapan 7,2654,515
AburatsuJapan 6,0673,770
AikawaJapan 6,7294,182
AjiroJapan 6,7954,222
AkitaJapan 6,8994,287
AkuneJapan 5,9563,701
AomoriJapan 6,9624,326
AsahikawaJapan 7,1114,419
AsosanJapan 6,0443,756
AmmanJordan 4,2362,632
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1001,926
AinaziLatvia 6,2263,869
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4062,738
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2552,644
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7792,970
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1062,551
AtarMauritania 9,0965,652
AgalegaMauritius 3,4452,141
AcapulcoMexico 16,36210,168
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1452,576
AltaiMongolia 4,0182,497
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3512,704
AgadirMorocco 8,5245,297
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2024,475
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6547,242
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9027,396
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0847,509
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9927,452
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,24810,097
AgadezNiger 6,9964,348
AsuncionParaguay 14,8679,238
ArequipaPeru 16,31710,139
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0833,158
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,31110,758
AradRomania 5,9173,677
AjanRussia 7,0114,357
AldanRussia 6,3743,961
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4742,780
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0093,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1664,453
AnadyrRussia 9,0875,647
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0063,732
ArmavirRussia 4,4852,787
AstrakhanRussia 4,1802,597
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9858,069
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2135,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7084,790
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5934,718
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7684,827
Abu HamedSudan 4,3092,678
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2852,663
AqiqSudan 3,7992,360
ArbaatSudan 3,9272,440
AromaSudan 4,0282,503
AtbaraSudan 4,2462,639
Abu KamalSyria 3,9002,424
AleppoSyria 4,2882,665
AranyaprathetThailand 3,0911,921
AtakpameTogo 7,9374,932
AdanaTurkey 4,4792,783
AfyonTurkey 4,9393,069
AnkaraTurkey 4,7982,982
AntalyaTurkey 4,8563,018
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9311,821
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7264,801
AberporthUk 7,8664,888
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8314,866
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9223,059
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0443,134
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2331,388
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2501,398
ArtigasUruguay 14,7119,142
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2208,836
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1948,199
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8507,985
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6449,100
Ada, MnUsa 13,0078,083
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2308,221
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9468,666
Akron, OhUsa 13,2458,230
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,1318,781
Albany, GaUsa 14,2308,843
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7447,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3128,272
Albion, NeUsa 13,5688,432
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,3978,947
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3498,295
Algona, IaUsa 13,3948,323
Alice, TxUsa 15,1009,384
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,0138,087
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Alma, MiUsa 13,1628,179
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9058,020
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9089,264
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3568,921
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7747,938
Amite, LaUsa 14,6109,079
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6576,622
Anderson, InUsa 13,5018,390
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8918,632
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0008,078
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2308,221
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8167,343
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4999,010
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6189,084
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8308,594
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9048,018
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9358,038
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7888,568
Athens, GaUsa 14,0088,705
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0848,752
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0828,129
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2545,751
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7568,548
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0068,704
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0438,105
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Austin, TxUsa 14,8449,224
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2061,992
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8111,747
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0859,374
AdenYemen 3,1171,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -