India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9023,668
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4889,624
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4019,570
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4589,606
ViennaAustria 6,3403,940
VitebskBelarus 5,7693,585
VassourasBrazil 13,4398,351
VicosaBrazil 13,3368,287
VitoriaBrazil 13,0708,122
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0388,102
VarnaBulgaria 5,3133,302
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4097,711
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6317,849
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3237,658
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3487,673
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6837,881
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7057,895
ValdiviaChile 15,8339,839
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7569,791
VallenarChile 16,0419,968
ValparaisoChile 15,9889,935
VanguardiaColombia 15,8179,829
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8599,855
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9474,317
VestervigDenmark 7,0884,405
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,5419,036
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,4839,000
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,5599,047
VilsandiEstonia 6,3863,968
VaasaFinland 6,6234,116
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6745,390
VeravalIndia 704437
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,040647
ValentiaIreland 8,2555,130
VeniceItaly 6,5754,086
VeronaItaly 6,6874,155
VicenzaItaly 6,6384,125
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5314,058
ViterboItaly 6,5494,069
VolterraItaly 6,6594,138
VientianeLaos 3,0711,908
VarenaLithuania 6,0343,749
VilniusLithuania 6,0203,741
VeracruzMexico 16,0109,949
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3024,538
VaernesNorway 7,1404,437
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1794,461
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7504,195
VillarricaParaguay 14,7449,162
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,5873,472
VanavaraRussia 5,4893,411
VasileviciRussia 5,6193,492
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8163,614
VerhojanskRussia 7,1554,446
ViljujskRussia 6,4834,028
VitimRussia 5,8133,612
Vize IslandRussia 7,1194,424
VladivostokRussia 6,2653,893
VolgogradRussia 4,5542,830
VologdaRussia 5,6013,481
VoronezRussia 5,0523,139
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9985,592
VytegraRussia 5,8703,648
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0141,873
ValenciaSpain 7,5854,713
ValladolidSpain 7,9334,929
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2445,123
VisbySweden 6,5404,064
VanTurkey 3,9222,437
ValleyUk 7,8634,886
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5373,441
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,8068,579
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7856,702
Valentine, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0198,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4688,369
Vevay, InUsa 13,5978,449
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4528,981
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9869,312
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -