India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1691,348
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9561,215
KhostAfghanistan 2,0241,258
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4051,494
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6548,485
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2374,497
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4494,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8532,394
KandiBenin 7,6534,756
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5257,783
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4307,724
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4317,725
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6247,845
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6657,870
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7307,911
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1906,332
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7256,664
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1346,919
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4857,758
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6691,658
KashiChina 2,6751,662
KunmingChina 3,1841,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7944,222
KhargaEgypt 4,6212,872
KosseirEgypt 4,2602,647
KajaaniFinland 6,4464,006
KuopioFinland 6,3593,952
KuusamoFinland 6,5004,039
KarlsruheGermany 6,9304,306
KasselGermany 6,8984,286
KonstanzGermany 6,8514,257
KumasiGhana 8,2515,127
KalamataGreece 5,6123,488
KerkiraGreece 5,8473,633
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5083,423
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8056,093
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6015,345
KankanGuinea 8,9735,576
KindiaGuinea 9,3605,816
KissidougouGuinea 9,0825,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2018,203
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3002,672
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3002,672
KeszthelyHungary 6,2353,875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5585,318
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7141,065
KotaIndia 1,096681
KozhikodeIndia 517321
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1763,838
KermanIran 2,3771,477
KermanshahIran 3,3912,107
Khoram AbadIran 3,2492,019
KilkennyIreland 8,0505,002
KingstonJamaica 15,0989,382
KagoshimaJapan 5,9863,720
KanazawaJapan 6,5794,088
KaruizawaJapan 6,7494,194
KatsuuraJapan 6,9054,291
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7654,204
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1364,434
KobeJapan 6,4394,002
KochiJapan 6,2803,902
KofuJapan 6,7474,192
KumagayaJapan 6,8224,239
KumamotoJapan 6,0103,735
KumejimaJapan 5,5963,477
KureJapan 6,1923,848
KushiroJapan 7,2704,518
KutchanJapan 6,9754,334
KyotoJapan 6,4884,032
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7802,349
KitaleKenya 4,5502,828
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0551,898
KufraLibya 5,3443,321
KaunasLithuania 6,1063,794
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3033,917
KybartaiLithuania 6,1553,825
KarongaMalawi 5,2293,249
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,2722,034
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7252,936
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3332,071
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,3882,106
KuantanMalaysia 3,4692,156
KuchingMalaysia 4,2962,669
KayesMali 9,0885,647
KeniebaMali 9,1105,661
KidalMali 7,6624,762
KitaMali 8,9185,542
KoutiaMali 8,5145,291
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1646,316
KisinevMoldova 5,4053,359
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4313,375
KhatgalMongolia 4,5472,826
KhovdMongolia 3,9662,465
KhujirtMongolia 4,3972,733
KhutagMongolia 4,5862,850
KenitraMorocco 8,1795,083
KalewaMyanmar 2,3111,436
KathaMyanmar 2,5411,579
KawthaungMyanmar 2,7531,711
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1371,328
KengtungMyanmar 2,7941,736
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5531,586
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6164,733
KathmanduNepal 1,8061,123
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6536,620
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,561
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0727,502
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0877,511
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1767,566
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1567,554
KanoNigeria 7,0354,372
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9103,673
KarasjokNorway 6,8564,260
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3934,594
KristiansandNorway 7,1414,438
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2824,525
KhasabOman 2,1771,353
KarachiPakistan 1,257781
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,258781
KhanpurPakistan 1,499932
KhuzdarPakistan 1,560969
KororPalau 6,6554,136
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1163,801
KlodzkoPoland 6,3863,969
KoszalinPoland 6,5384,063
KrakowPoland 6,1583,827
KalakanRussia 5,7273,559
KaliningradRussia 6,2913,909
KamenskoeRussia 8,6065,348
KandalaksaRussia 6,4774,025
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2913,910
KazanRussia 4,9433,071
KemRussia 6,2353,874
KerchRussia 4,8162,993
KhabarovskRussia 6,6234,116
KirenskRussia 5,4943,414
KirovRussia 5,1973,230
KljuciRussia 8,3985,219
KolpasevRussia 4,8232,997
KorfRussia 8,6355,366
KostromaRussia 5,4403,381
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6544,756
KotlasRussia 5,5273,435
KrasnodarRussia 4,6142,867
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2402,635
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7742,966
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7882,975
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2854,527
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6722,903
KurganRussia 4,5042,799
KurskRussia 5,2273,248
KyraRussia 5,1153,178
KigaliRwanda 5,1793,219
KoldaSenegal 9,5015,904
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2335,738
KosiceSlovakia 6,0083,734
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2094,480
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9933,724
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,142709
KadugliSudan 4,7912,977
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4662,775
KassalaSudan 4,0042,488
KhartoumSudan 4,4142,743
KostiSudan 4,4342,756
KalmarSweden 6,6114,108
KaresuandoSweden 6,8934,283
KarlstadSweden 6,8814,276
KristianstadSweden 6,7214,176
KamishliSyria 4,0052,489
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7691,721
Khlong YaiThailand 3,1651,967
Khon KaenThailand 3,0971,924
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9171,813
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,0311,884
KairouanTunisia 6,6544,135
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3722,717
KarsTurkey 4,0682,528
KastamonuTurkey 4,7922,978
KayseriTurkey 4,5392,821
KonyaTurkey 4,7442,948
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2962,048
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
KinlossUk 7,8104,853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1123,177
KievUkraine 5,4733,401
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9363,067
KirovogradUkraine 5,2683,273
KlepininoUkraine 4,9793,094
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1553,203
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8833,656
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1763,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2538,236
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8788,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8118,582
Keene, NhUsa 12,6367,852
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3318,284
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1708,805
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8349,218
Kimball, NeUsa 13,7308,532
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5876,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2268,840
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6628,490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4028,328
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8518,607
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8356,733
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7766,075
KabompoZambia 6,3423,941
KabweZambia 5,9933,724
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9873,721
KafirondaZambia 5,9193,678
KaomaZambia 6,3523,947
KasamaZambia 5,5013,418
KasempaZambia 6,1833,842
KawambwaZambia 5,6723,525
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0343,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -