India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4451,519
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4481,521
MilianaAlgeria 7,3624,575
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5834,712
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7567,306
Malarg EArgentina 15,7589,792
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4229,584
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6589,108
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1969,443
MendozaArgentina 15,7949,815
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7909,812
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8219,210
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1745,701
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0946,894
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4564,012
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7264,180
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4655,882
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4835,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0825,644
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1465,683
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2185,107
MuharraqBahrain 2,6831,667
MinskBelarus 5,8393,628
MogilevBelarus 5,7013,543
MaunBotswana 6,7744,209
MacapaBrazil 13,7248,528
MacauBrazil 12,3487,673
MaceioBrazil 12,3697,686
MachadoBrazil 13,6638,490
ManausBrazil 14,7809,185
MarabaBrazil 13,6958,510
MaringaBrazil 14,2928,881
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,1158,771
Monte AzulBrazil 13,2388,226
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7727,937
MonteiroBrazil 12,4707,749
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3858,317
Morada NovaBrazil 12,5357,789
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9958,075
MamfeCameroon 7,1134,420
MarouaCameroon 6,4604,014
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5546,559
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5097,773
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8207,966
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8566,746
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1757,566
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7187,903
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5867,821
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0037,459
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9637,434
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4737,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4927,763
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6967,890
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,1867,572
Morden, MbCanada 12,7817,942
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7667,933
MoundouChad 6,3103,921
MatecanaColombia 15,9739,926
MoroniComoros 4,5242,811
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2603,890
MarstalDenmark 6,9084,293
Melville HallDominica 14,0008,700
MichesDominican Republic 14,4308,967
MocaDominican Republic 14,5169,020
MoncionDominican Republic 14,5619,049
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,5649,050
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,5029,012
MilagroEcuador 16,74410,405
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0283,124
MinyaEgypt 4,6372,881
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2244,489
MassawaEritrea 3,6782,285
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0495,002
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5664,080
MarseilleFrance 7,1134,420
MontpellierFrance 7,2144,483
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8968,635
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,88410,492
MakokouGabon 6,8864,279
MayumbaGabon 7,2584,510
MitzicGabon 7,0214,363
MkamboGabon 6,7584,200
MoandaGabon 6,9114,294
MouilaGabon 7,1654,452
MagdeburgGermany 6,7714,208
MunichGermany 6,6714,145
MünsterGermany 7,0354,371
MethoniGreece 5,6353,502
MilosGreece 5,3933,351
MitiliniGreece 5,2743,277
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,2793,281
MacentaGuinea 9,0455,621
MamouGuinea 9,2685,759
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9526,806
MiskolcHungary 6,0253,744
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 312194
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6661,035
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 395245
MusulipatnamIndia 789490
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,8033,606
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,8594,263
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,0271,881
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,7994,846
MashhadIran 2,7051,681
Malin HeadIreland 8,0404,996
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6874,156
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1173,801
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1943,849
MilanItaly 6,8114,233
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8574,261
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6204,114
ManIvory Coast 8,8655,509
MaebashiJapan 6,7944,222
MaizuruJapan 6,4534,010
MakurazakiJapan 5,9603,704
MatsueJapan 6,2503,884
MatsumotoJapan 6,6964,161
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2113,859
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0393,753
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3335,178
MishimaJapan 6,7804,213
MitoJapan 6,9204,300
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8324,245
MiyakoJapan 7,0594,386
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4413,381
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0373,752
MiyazakiJapan 6,0703,772
MombetsuJapan 7,1934,470
MoriokaJapan 6,9904,344
MuroranJapan 6,9884,343
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3363,937
MutsuJapan 7,0024,351
Ma’AnJordan 4,2012,610
MafraqJordan 4,2242,625
MombasaKenya 4,3452,700
MinicoyLakshadweep 802498
MaseruLesotho 7,0384,373
MonroviaLiberia 9,2005,717
MisratahLibya 6,1823,842
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5932,854
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9553,079
MananjaryMadagascar 4,9343,066
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1193,181
MakhangaMalawi 5,5373,441
MangochiMalawi 5,3883,348
MwmosaMalawi 5,4713,400
MzimbaMalawi 5,3703,337
MzuzuMalawi 5,3073,298
MalaccaMalaysia 3,4452,141
MersingMalaysia 3,5942,233
MiriMalaysia 4,5612,834
MaleMaldives 1,256781
MenakaMali 7,6234,737
MoptiMali 8,3175,168
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6026,588
MazatlanMexico 15,7129,763
MeridaMexico 15,5809,682
Mexico CityMexico 16,0619,981
MonterreyMexico 15,3959,567
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,0659,983
MaantyMongolia 4,6992,920
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5222,810
MatadMongolia 5,2083,236
MurenMongolia 4,4812,784
MarrakechMorocco 8,3565,193
MeknesMorocco 8,0885,026
MideltMorocco 8,0324,991
MaputoMozambique 6,4113,984
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9723,089
MandalayMyanmar 2,4521,524
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3991,491
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6941,674
MindatMyanmar 2,2211,380
MonywaMyanmar 2,3591,466
MyeikMyanmar 2,6941,674
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6861,669
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1454,440
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0017,458
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9237,409
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8967,392
ManaguaNicaragua 16,24410,094
MasatepeNicaragua 16,25410,100
MagariaNiger 6,9764,335
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6434,128
MaradiNiger 7,1594,449
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5544,073
MakurdiNigeria 7,1394,436
MinnaNigeria 7,3054,540
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6383,503
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1074,417
MajisOman 2,0511,275
MasirahOman 1,6791,043
Muscat  Oman 1,8581,154
MultanPakistan 1,6541,028
MurreePakistan 2,0501,274
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,2495,126
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1809,433
MoyobambaPeru 16,65910,352
MactanPhilippines 5,4563,390
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0563,142
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2165,106
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6114,108
MagadanRussia 7,7954,844
MahackalaRussia 3,9512,455
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4744,023
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4744,023
MarkovoRussia 8,7645,446
MinusinskRussia 4,5282,813
MogocaRussia 5,8143,613
MoscowRussia 5,4353,378
MurmanskRussia 6,5894,094
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6932,295
MatamSenegal 9,2455,745
MogadishuSomalia 3,4602,150
MadridSpain 7,8414,873
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8524,879
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1834,464
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9594,946
MelillaSpain 7,8374,870
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6234,737
MalakalSudan 4,6172,869
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5484,069
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0054,353
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5961,613
Mae SariangThailand 2,5821,605
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,6431,643
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3022,052
MalatyaTurkey 4,3212,685
MersinTurkey 4,5262,813
MuglaTurkey 5,0693,150
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7154,794
ManstonUk 7,4574,634
MeloUruguay 14,4678,990
MercedesUruguay 14,8109,203
MontevideoUruguay 14,6099,078
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1468,790
Madison, FlUsa 14,2838,876
Madison, InUsa 13,5698,432
Madison, NeUsa 13,5548,423
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2748,249
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8828,626
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1298,159
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9058,641
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3858,317
Marion, InUsa 13,3998,326
Marion, NcUsa 13,7518,545
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8717,998
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5299,028
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,2868,256
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3096,406
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,8478,605
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7798,563
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9338,658
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9618,676
Medford, WiUsa 13,0878,132
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2518,234
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1428,788
Mena, ArUsa 14,2568,859
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3838,938
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6709,116
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7808,563
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6479,102
Midland, TxUsa 14,7249,150
Milan, MnUsa 13,2118,210
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1978,201
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1308,159
Milford, DeUsa 13,1458,168
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0888,754
Millen, GaUsa 14,0608,737
Millport, OhUsa 13,2198,215
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6637,869
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2558,237
Minden, NeUsa 13,6918,508
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1768,188
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5008,389
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0328,098
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5359,032
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7868,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2118,210
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3008,886
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0658,740
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0538,111
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6128,459
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7518,545
Moro, OrUsa 13,1258,156
Morris, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4308,346
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6108,458
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0958,137
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5608,426
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0608,115
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4897,761
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8038,578
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9398,662
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1848,193
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2068,828
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8159,206
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2429,472
MaracayVenezuela 14,8979,257
MaturinVenezuela 14,5119,017
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2219,458
MeridaVenezuela 15,3219,521
MagoyeZambia 6,1643,830
MansaZambia 5,7663,583
MbalaZambia 5,4053,359
MfuweZambia 5,6073,484
MisamfuZambia 5,4833,407
MonguZambia 6,5304,058
MpikaZambia 5,5713,462
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5743,464
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0783,777
MumbwaZambia 6,1473,820
MwinilungaZambia 6,2223,866
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -