India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4114,605
LuandaAngola 7,2004,474
LuenaAngola 6,6624,140
La PlataArgentina 14,7599,171
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6939,752
La RiojaArgentina 15,7099,762
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2679,487
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0969,381
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1679,425
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8226,103
LavertonAustralia 9,4685,883
LearmonthAustralia 6,0703,772
LongreachAustralia 8,7935,464
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7935,464
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4666,504
Low HeadAustralia 9,7686,070
LinzAustria 6,4974,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6904,779
LerwickUk 7,6914,779
La PazBolivia 15,9589,916
LavrasBrazil 13,5648,429
LencoisBrazil 13,0438,105
LinharesBrazil 13,0298,097
LondrinaBrazil 14,2148,833
LomBulgaria 5,6943,538
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1617,557
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6477,859
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6606,624
Langara, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2817,632
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7387,916
London, OnCanada 13,0258,094
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9577,430
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1335,676
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,10510,008
LanzhouChina 3,7572,335
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3711,473
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5399,656
LimonCosta Rica 16,20510,070
LarnacaCyprus 4,5412,822
LimassolCyprus 4,5862,850
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9263,683
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0623,767
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0854,403
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4688,990
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5289,028
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,5199,022
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5119,017
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,60310,317
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,80210,441
LuxorEgypt 4,4082,739
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,27810,115
Laucala BayFiji 12,0467,485
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2223,866
Le MansFrance 7,5224,674
LilleFrance 7,3284,554
LyonFrance 7,1514,443
LambarnGabon 7,2084,479
LastourvilleGabon 6,9494,318
LibrevilleGabon 7,2574,509
LeipzigGermany 6,6994,163
LindenbergGermany 6,6064,105
LamiaGreece 5,6183,491
LarissaGreece 5,6383,504
LemnosGreece 5,4263,372
LimnosGreece 5,4133,364
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9758,684
LabeGuinea 9,2645,757
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8808,004
La CeibaHonduras 15,9479,910
La MesaHonduras 16,0349,964
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1091,311
LudhianaIndia 1,7241,071
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4263,993
LatinaItaly 6,4664,018
LatronicoItaly 6,1843,843
LecceItaly 6,0093,734
LodwarKenya 4,3992,733
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0361,886
LiepajaLatvia 6,3403,940
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2323,872
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0964,409
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8283,622
LabuanMalaysia 4,6612,897
LuqaMalta 6,2613,891
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0288,717
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5859,685
LashioMyanmar 2,6421,642
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0777,505
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0527,489
LagosNigeria 7,7274,801
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2394,498
LillehammerNorway 7,0854,403
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7871,111
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9039,261
LimaPeru 16,85510,474
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3723,338
LisbonPortugal 8,3385,181
LeninbadRussia 2,7791,727
LevsiRussia 4,9543,078
LungiSierra Leone 9,4365,864
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4223,991
LanzaroteSpain 8,9375,554
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7274,801
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8564,260
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8444,253
LatakiaSyria 4,3812,723
LampangThailand 2,7491,708
LoeiThailand 2,9821,853
Lop BuriThailand 2,8771,788
LomeTogo 7,9614,947
LeemingUk 7,6684,765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6904,779
London, EnglandUk 7,5734,706
London-GatwickUk 7,5634,700
LynehamUk 7,6894,778
L’VovUkraine 5,8703,648
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3593,330
LozovajaUkraine 5,0343,128
LubnyUkraine 5,3003,294
LuckUkraine 5,8083,609
LuganskUkraine 4,8383,006
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2438,230
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7129,142
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7579,170
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3808,936
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,6127,837
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6048,454
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9348,658
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7699,178
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3398,289
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5278,406
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8007,954
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7008,513
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1779,431
Larned, KsUsa 14,0218,713
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0598,736
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,2048,826
Laurel, MdUsa 13,2408,227
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8468,604
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5887,822
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9118,644
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8268,591
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7698,556
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7518,545
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0488,729
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5098,394
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0518,110
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4507,737
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8268,591
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4668,368
Libby, MtUsa 12,8527,987
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6768,498
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,2868,256
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1298,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2408,849
Llano, TxUsa 14,7909,190
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,7268,529
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3888,941
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3618,924
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,3708,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4238,963
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5698,432
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6788,500
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3238,901
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6608,489
Lowville, NyUsa 12,7247,907
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5329,030
Luling, TxUsa 14,9109,265
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5368,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4998,388
LivingstoneZambia 6,4323,997
LundaziZambia 5,4323,376
LusakaZambia 6,0513,760
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0463,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -