India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7024,165
In SalahAlgeria 7,4094,604
InnsbruckAustria 6,6844,153
IbiriteBrazil 13,4528,359
IguatuBrazil 12,6697,872
IlheusBrazil 12,8437,981
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5248,404
IndaialBrazil 14,0228,714
IpameriBrazil 13,8528,608
IraiBrazil 14,4208,960
IreceBrazil 13,0668,120
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9418,042
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6139,081
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3918,943
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2968,262
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2428,229
ItapevaBrazil 13,9828,689
ItirucuBrazil 12,9078,021
ItuacuBrazil 13,0608,116
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4929,005
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1946,335
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4027,085
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4456,491
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6346,608
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5325,923
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,17410,051
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,67111,602
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4748,995
ImbertDominican Republic 14,4969,008
IzobambaEcuador 16,54710,283
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5422,822
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,26710,108
IoanninaGreece 5,7733,588
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6636,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5995,344
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 831516
IranshahrIran 1,8801,168
IstranaItaly 6,5974,100
IidaJapan 6,6804,151
IizukaJapan 6,0173,739
IrakoJapan 6,6114,108
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2873,285
IrozakiJapan 6,7714,208
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3273,310
IshinomakiJapan 6,9984,349
IwamizawaJapan 7,0614,388
IzuharaJapan 5,8943,663
IrbidJordan 4,2662,651
IfraneMorocco 8,0605,009
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5887,201
IlorinNigeria 7,5434,687
InchonNorth Korea 5,7083,547
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6604,760
IslamabadPakistan 2,0181,254
IquitosPeru 16,19010,061
IloiloPhilippines 5,2933,289
IasiRomania 5,5053,421
IcaRussia 8,0785,020
IlirnejRussia 8,6005,344
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8094,231
IrkutskRussia 4,8933,041
Ivdel’Russia 5,1403,194
IbizaSpain 7,4274,615
IspartaTurkey 4,9023,046
IstanbulTurkey 5,1393,193
IzmirTurkey 5,2073,236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8043,607
IzmailUkraine 5,3383,317
Imperial, NeUsa 13,7208,526
Independence, KsUsa 14,0828,751
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,6387,854
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5388,412
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6108,457
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7827,943
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4288,966
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4318,346
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9398,040
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8948,012
IsokaZambia 5,3553,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -