India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4881,546
ShkoderAlbania 5,9363,689
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9454,316
SaltaArgentina 15,6589,730
San AntonioArgentina 15,1699,426
San LuisArgentina 15,5599,669
San RafaelArgentina 15,6939,752
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2689,488
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5009,632
SarmientoArgentina 15,2129,453
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8426,116
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8426,116
SalzburgAustria 6,5734,084
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8402,386
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6062,241
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7042,302
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1506,307
SaveBenin 7,7814,835
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4369,592
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0683,771
SalvadorBrazil 12,7477,921
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4498,979
SantaremBrazil 14,1948,820
SantosBrazil 13,7228,527
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8688,618
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0348,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5637,807
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0908,755
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5889,065
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5748,435
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0938,136
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9968,076
São PauloBrazil 13,7498,544
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8298,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8849,871
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8677,996
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7657,932
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4658,367
SobralBrazil 12,7067,895
SoureBrazil 13,4868,380
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3438,292
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3738,931
SurubimBrazil 12,3247,658
SadovoBulgaria 5,5073,422
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6223,493
SofiaBulgaria 5,6463,508
SiemreapCambodia 3,2402,014
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9187,406
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7917,948
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1307,538
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9887,450
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4386,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9387,418
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4937,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7917,948
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3647,061
Scott, SkCanada 12,4677,747
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7347,292
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0607,494
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,4037,707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3106,407
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6347,851
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5887,822
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1047,521
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4867,138
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9317,414
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7017,893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7007,892
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7497,301
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2015,718
SalCape Verde 10,2106,345
SantiagoChile 15,9349,901
SewellChile 15,8839,870
ShanghaiChina 5,1243,184
ShantouChina 4,5632,836
ShenyangChina 5,5593,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8949,876
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4189,581
San JoseCosta Rica 16,28510,120
SibenikCroatia 6,2643,892
SplitCroatia 6,2163,863
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6584,137
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0364,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5059,013
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4929,005
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4518,980
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5079,015
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4358,970
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5409,035
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5519,042
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5789,059
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6129,080
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4398,973
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4578,984
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5249,026
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,5729,055
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5369,033
San GabrielEcuador 16,42210,205
SalloumEgypt 5,2223,245
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1613,207
SohagEgypt 4,5202,809
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3272,689
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,26910,110
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1618,800
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6834,153
StrasbourgFrance 6,9794,337
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6568,486
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8188,587
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3692,715
SchleswigGermany 6,9614,325
StuttgartGermany 6,8694,269
SamosGreece 5,2073,235
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4483,385
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3943,352
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8016,090
SiguiriGuinea 8,9305,549
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,14410,032
SzegedHungary 6,0093,734
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2943,911
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7525,439
SagarIndia 1,064661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0711,287
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5974,721
SemnanIran 3,0171,875
ShahroudIran 2,9841,854
ShirazIran 2,6731,661
ShannonIreland 8,1585,070
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9114,295
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2193,864
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9833,718
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7384,187
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8184,237
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1393,815
SigonellaItaly 6,2393,877
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7815,456
SagaJapan 5,9763,714
SaigoJapan 6,2813,903
SakaiJapan 6,2663,894
SakataJapan 6,8744,271
SapporoJapan 7,0224,364
SaseboJapan 5,9233,680
SendaiJapan 6,9624,326
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2253,868
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0413,754
ShinjoJapan 6,9134,296
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4834,029
ShirakawaJapan 6,8994,287
ShizuokaJapan 6,7314,183
SumotoJapan 6,4093,983
SuttsuJapan 6,9314,307
SuwaJapan 6,7084,168
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,61010,321
SavannakhetLaos 3,2942,047
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1863,844
SiluteLithuania 6,2663,894
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7633,581
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2092,615
SalimaMalawi 5,4013,357
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9413,070
SibuMalaysia 4,4142,743
SanMali 8,4235,234
SegouMali 8,5605,320
SikassoMali 8,5645,321
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8782,410
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,29410,125
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3562,707
SainshandMongolia 4,7132,929
SafiMorocco 8,4565,255
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6035,346
SittweMyanmar 2,0821,294
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2914,530
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6324,742
SaiqOman 1,8941,177
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1111,312
SurOman 1,6981,055
SialkotPakistan 1,8941,177
SibbiPakistan 1,6781,043
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8099,202
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,69310,373
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6303,499
SandomierzPoland 6,0543,762
SniezkaPoland 6,4554,011
SuwalkiPoland 6,1233,805
SzczecinPoland 6,6084,106
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3485,188
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7516,059
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2208,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5122,804
Satu MareRomania 5,8623,643
SibiuRomania 5,7003,542
SulinaRomania 5,2643,271
SadrinskRussia 4,5952,855
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0593,765
SalekhardRussia 5,7013,543
SaratovRussia 4,7072,925
SejmcanRussia 7,9034,911
SelagoncyRussia 6,3763,962
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8594,884
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0743,774
SmolenskRussia 5,6413,505
SociRussia 4,4832,786
SortovalaRussia 6,1553,825
SuntarRussia 6,2153,862
SurgutRussia 5,0893,162
SverdlovskRussia 4,7302,940
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4513,387
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0038,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5464,689
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0131,873
SingaporeSingapore 3,6622,276
SliacSlovakia 6,1543,824
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7403,567
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5813,468
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0004,971
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6994,784
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8404,872
SevilleSpain 8,0745,017
SennarSudan 4,3272,689
ShambatSudan 4,4152,743
ShendiSudan 4,3092,678
StenseleSweden 6,9234,302
StockholmSweden 6,6264,118
StorlienSweden 7,0784,398
SundsvallSweden 6,7954,223
SantisSwitzerland 6,8334,246
SongeaTanzania 5,1173,180
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2372,012
SongkhlaThailand 3,0601,901
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8281,757
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8391,764
SurinThailand 3,1841,978
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9354,931
SokodeTogo 7,8974,907
SfaxTunisia 6,5984,100
SousseTunisia 6,6074,106
SamsunTurkey 4,5992,858
SiirtTurkey 3,9952,483
SivasTurkey 4,4682,777
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6521,648
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9944,968
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9734,955
SarataUkraine 5,3103,300
SarnyUkraine 5,7653,582
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9323,065
SumyUkraine 5,2533,265
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1961,364
SaltoUruguay 14,8359,219
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8028,577
Safford, AzUsa 14,6099,078
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5107,774
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5239,025
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7648,553
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6788,500
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2868,256
Salem, InUsa 13,6048,453
Salem, OrUsa 13,0888,133
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7318,533
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7709,179
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,9419,285
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,5289,028
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8728,621
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2208,836
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,1888,816
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9438,043
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3228,900
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2148,833
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8498,606
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7867,945
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0898,755
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0438,727
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6338,471
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6048,453
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8187,965
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8357,976
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0728,745
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6777,878
Selma, AlUsa 14,3538,919
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8657,994
Seymour, InUsa 13,6048,453
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6708,495
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,3158,274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5269,026
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5018,390
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3778,313
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3378,288
Southport, NcUsa 13,7568,548
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8088,581
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4158,336
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6858,504
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9068,020
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0488,108
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6298,469
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0028,701
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0376,237
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1208,153
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7648,553
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9468,045
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9138,024
State College, PaUsa 13,1098,146
State University, MsUsa 14,3238,901
State University, NmUsa 14,7359,156
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4158,336
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,7918,570
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6738,497
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8748,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4558,361
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7557,926
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2568,859
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9568,672
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0398,102
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8048,578
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6478,481
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8147,963
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7671,720
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,4839,621
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0169,331
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5759,057
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7885,461
SocotraYemen 2,1721,350
SenangaZambia 6,5664,080
SerenjeZambia 5,7613,580
SeshekeZambia 6,5484,069
SolweziZambia 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -