India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1078,145
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0861,296
ParanaArgentina 15,0629,360
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7819,185
PehuajoArgentina 15,0879,376
PergaminoArgentina 15,0249,336
PigeArgentina 15,0749,367
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3809,557
PosadasArgentina 14,6889,128
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1419,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8899,874
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6959,132
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9254,304
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3133,923
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7666,069
ParakouBenin 7,7314,804
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4707,749
ParacatuBrazil 13,7088,519
ParanaBrazil 13,7308,532
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9518,669
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1918,818
ParintinsBrazil 14,4178,959
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8417,979
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3338,907
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6918,508
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9128,023
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6317,849
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1008,140
PeixeBrazil 13,7958,572
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8738,000
PicosBrazil 12,9218,029
PiraiBrazil 13,4658,367
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9108,644
PompeuBrazil 13,5408,414
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6749,119
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9108,644
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2078,828
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3689,550
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2088,829
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7728,558
PosseBrazil 13,6048,454
PlevenBulgaria 5,5753,464
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5223,432
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,3812,101
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9727,440
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5916,582
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5947,826
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8017,955
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4137,714
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5777,816
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5927,203
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7037,894
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3767,691
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1437,546
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9237,409
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5847,820
ParronChile 15,9009,881
Puerto AysenChile 15,4549,603
Puerto MonttChile 15,7289,774
Punta ArenasChile 14,8269,213
PingbianChina 4,3682,714
PeralesColombia 15,9449,908
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1229,397
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,33610,151
PragueCzech Republic 6,5394,063
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7119,142
PimentelDominican Republic 14,4999,010
PoloDominican Republic 14,6719,117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,4909,004
PichilingueEcuador 16,67610,363
PortoviejoEcuador 16,76910,420
PuyoEcuador 16,55010,285
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5592,833
ParisFrance 7,3694,579
PerpignanFrance 7,3004,536
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2184,485
Port-GentilGabon 7,3654,577
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,57810,923
PotsdamGermany 6,6804,151
PatrasGreece 5,6633,519
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4885,896
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9246,167
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9758,685
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7319,154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8089,823
PecsHungary 6,1403,816
PambanIndia 905562
PuneIndia 339211
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,4422,139
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2632,649
PadovaItaly 6,6104,107
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6884,156
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3873,969
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4073,981
PantelleriaItaly 6,4944,035
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7214,177
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7364,186
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5224,053
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3753,962
PiacenzaItaly 6,7694,206
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7004,163
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5614,077
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4534,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2113,859
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5054,042
PrizziItaly 6,3733,961
PakseLaos 3,4242,128
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,1021,928
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,3382,696
PlaisanceMauritius 4,3652,713
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2045,719
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9663,707
PatheinMyanmar 2,2411,393
PutaoMyanmar 2,7681,720
PyiMyanmar 2,3021,431
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7686,692
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1037,521
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0367,480
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8999,880
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3804,586
PohangNorth Korea 5,9263,682
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6713,524
PadidanPakistan 1,394866
PanjgurPakistan 1,6251,010
ParachinarPakistan 2,0781,291
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,530950
PeshawarPakistan 2,0711,287
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,5435,309
PilarParaguay 14,9249,274
PiscoPeru 16,78710,432
PiuraPeru 16,99710,562
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0199,955
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9073,049
PoznanPoland 6,4353,999
PrzemyslPoland 5,9483,696
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1785,082
PortalegrePortugal 8,1825,084
Porto Portugal 8,2575,131
PavelecRussia 5,2063,235
PecoraRussia 5,6613,518
PermRussia 4,9453,073
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2915,152
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0173,739
PjatigorskRussia 4,3012,673
PoronajskRussia 7,2124,482
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7412,946
Providenja BayRussia 9,5095,909
PskovRussia 6,0203,741
PodorSenegal 9,3915,835
PopradSlovakia 6,0923,785
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5014,661
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7374,187
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3104,542
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,056656
Port SudanSudan 3,9002,424
ParamariboSuriname 13,9178,648
PiteňSweden 6,7574,199
PalmyraSyria 4,1272,564
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3899,563
PhetchabunThailand 2,9221,816
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,8281,757
PhraeThailand 2,8171,751
PhuketThailand 2,8041,743
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7861,731
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9651,842
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8361,762
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2898,879
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8384,870
PoltavaUkraine 5,1843,221
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6779,120
PradoUruguay 14,6099,078
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4989,010
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Pana, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Paoli, InUsa 13,6048,453
Paris, IlUsa 13,5658,429
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5799,059
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6238,465
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3548,920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1258,777
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7568,548
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0958,137
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5149,019
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5438,416
Perry, OkUsa 14,2098,830
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0758,125
Philo, OhUsa 13,3578,300
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,5419,036
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3348,286
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2878,878
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3258,280
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2358,225
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9138,024
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6707,874
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0728,744
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4888,382
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1948,820
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7617,930
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7989,195
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9618,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7617,930
Portage, WiUsa 13,1748,187
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4977,766
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0258,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3288,282
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3388,910
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8567,989
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2858,256
Princeton, InUsa 13,7728,558
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7217,905
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0348,721
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1539,416
PetaukeZambia 5,7263,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -