India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4181,503
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7782,348
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7662,340
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,6367,852
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9556,186
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,2677,623
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2387,605
QuinteroChile 16,0129,950
QingdaoChina 5,1283,186
QiqiharChina 5,7873,596
QuitoEcuador 16,53010,272
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,6007,208
QuettaPakistan 1,7881,111
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4388,972
Quitman, GaUsa 14,3298,904
Quang TriVietnam 3,5632,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -