India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2321,387
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1341,326
JuninArgentina 15,0389,345
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0898,755
JacobinaBrazil 12,9148,025
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,4607,743
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2137,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6428,477
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4008,327
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3617,681
JiuquanChina 3,6082,242
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,28810,122
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,5459,038
JimaniDominican Republic 14,6989,133
JoensuuFinland 6,2633,892
JokioinenFinland 6,4253,993
JyvskylFinland 6,4143,986
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6646,006
JulianehbGreenland 10,0196,226
JagdalpurIndia 960596
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,3622,711
JerusalemIsrael 4,3022,673
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,18710,059
JosNigeria 7,0464,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1105,040
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0985,032
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,528949
JhelumPakistan 1,9401,206
JiwaniPakistan 1,6431,021
JuliacaPeru 16,15810,041
JakutskRussia 6,7504,195
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3162,682
JenisejskRussia 5,0143,116
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3924,594
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1624,451
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4005,842
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7072,304
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3362,073
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7624,202
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0965,031
JubaSudan 4,7582,957
JokkmokkSweden 6,8894,281
JönköpingSweden 6,7794,212
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7834,215
JendoubaTunisia 6,7744,210
JerbaTunisia 6,5874,093
JerseyUk 7,7014,785
JaltaUkraine 4,9193,057
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4308,967
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0468,728
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2718,868
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6228,465
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2008,202
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4037,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -