India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2321,387
BustAfghanistan 2,0271,260
BatnaAlgeria 6,9964,347
BecharAlgeria 7,8154,857
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1084,417
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8254,863
BiskraAlgeria 7,0504,381
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9894,343
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6658,492
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4888,382
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4968,387
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0398,103
ByrdAntarctica 12,8087,959
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0169,331
BarilocheArgentina 15,6069,698
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8209,209
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2265,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,7796,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4774,025
BrestBelarus 5,9873,720
BrusselsBelgium 7,2424,501
Belize CityBelize 15,8539,851
BeninBenin 7,8354,869
BohiconBenin 7,8464,876
BermudaBermuda 13,1018,141
BageBrazil 14,4718,992
BambuiBrazil 13,6528,484
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4378,350
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6947,888
BarcelosBrazil 15,0039,323
BarraBrazil 13,2008,203
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2848,255
BarreirasBrazil 13,4198,339
BelémBrazil 13,5018,390
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4388,351
BelterraBrazil 14,2288,841
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2558,237
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1398,786
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2748,248
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7998,575
BrevesBrazil 13,7238,528
BurgasBulgaria 5,3223,307
BurundiBurundi 5,3233,308
BatouriCameroon 6,6044,104
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1117,526
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6487,860
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1026,899
Banff, AbCanada 12,5457,796
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5887,822
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0546,869
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5497,798
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3917,700
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6007,830
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7187,903
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6847,882
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5477,175
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6466,616
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1633,830
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5503,449
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3579,543
BeijingChina 4,9193,057
BarranquillaColombia 15,4829,621
Benito SalasColombia 16,0469,971
BogotáColombia 15,8359,840
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3433,941
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4283,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0703,772
BaniDominican Republic 14,5839,062
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6499,103
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,4939,006
BahariyaEgypt 4,8182,994
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6192,870
BiarritzFrance 7,6584,759
BordeauxFrance 7,5884,715
BrestFrance 7,8644,887
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1539,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1539,416
BitamGabon 6,9854,340
BanjulGambia 9,6545,999
BerlinGermany 6,6674,143
BrockenGermany 6,8294,244
BokeGuinea 9,5415,929
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5955,962
BudapestHungary 6,1283,808
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1133,799
BangaloreIndia 493306
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9559
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,377856
BikanerIndia 1,393866
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0873,161
BabolsarIran 3,1531,960
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2241,382
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4222,127
Bandar LengehIran 2,3181,441
BirjandIran 2,4301,510
BushehrIran 2,7931,736
BaghdadIraq 3,5672,217
BasraIraq 3,1351,948
BelmulletIreland 8,2185,107
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0865,025
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1413,816
BergamoItaly 6,7824,214
BolognaItaly 6,6414,127
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6714,145
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1863,844
BrindisiItaly 6,0333,749
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3425,184
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5945,340
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4952,172
BeirutLebanon 4,3422,698
BenghaziLibya 5,6913,536
BirzaiLithuania 6,1183,802
BitolaMacedonia 5,7613,580
BlantyreMalawi 5,4963,415
BvumbweMalawi 5,5033,420
BintuluMalaysia 4,5042,799
BamakoMali 8,7775,454
Bko-SMali 8,7725,451
BougounMali 8,7545,440
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8345,489
BaitagMongolia 3,7812,350
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2302,629
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7302,939
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0263,123
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9123,052
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2232,624
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0153,116
BulganMongolia 4,5852,849
BhamawMyanmar 2,6281,633
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0727,502
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,0879,997
BilmaNiger 6,4524,010
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3464,565
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3434,563
BergenNorway 7,3404,561
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3394,560
BjornoyaNorway 7,3474,566
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1374,435
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1544,446
BadinPakistan 1,139708
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6101,000
BalakotPakistan 2,1021,306
BarkhanPakistan 1,6551,029
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,0159,952
BascoPhilippines 5,1063,173
BialystokPoland 6,0633,768
BejaPortugal 8,2385,119
BragancaPortugal 8,0945,030
BistritaRomania 5,7223,556
BucharestRomania 5,5053,421
BajkitRussia 5,4373,379
BarabinskRussia 4,4502,765
BarnaulRussia 4,3042,675
BerezovoRussia 5,4293,374
BiserRussia 4,9423,071
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1423,817
BogdarinRussia 5,5173,428
BogucanyRussia 5,1553,203
BomnakRussia 6,3973,975
BorRussia 5,2853,284
BorzjaRussia 5,4393,380
BratskRussia 5,1153,178
BelgradeSerbia 5,9373,690
BoSierra Leone 9,3035,781
BontheSierra Leone 9,3935,837
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2823,904
BerberaSomalia 3,1661,968
BusanSouth Korea 5,8813,655
BadajozSpain 8,1365,056
BarcelonaSpain 7,3654,577
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8334,867
BabanusaSudan 4,9883,100
BaselSwitzerland 6,9694,330
BernSwitzerland 6,9674,329
BangkokThailand 2,8821,791
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8851,793
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6921,673
BizerteTunisia 6,6894,157
BalikesirTurkey 5,1843,221
BursaTurkey 5,1113,176
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7121,686
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0214,984
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9714,953
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9724,954
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6714,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6764,770
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5574,696
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1938,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7229,149
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2078,207
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6465,994
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6475,995
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2528,856
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6609,110
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7968,573
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5398,413
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6767,877
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0529,353
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4608,364
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8438,602
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2146,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5467,796
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1356,298
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5556,559
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1068,144
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1978,201
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8928,011
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1858,814
Bishop, CaUsa 14,0028,701
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0718,123
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5638,428
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6627,868
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3728,931
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8888,009
Boerne, TxUsa 14,9179,270
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,3708,308
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1378,785
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9428,042
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6457,858
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0698,121
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8088,580
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7548,547
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8329,217
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,8567,989
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1958,821
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7238,527
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8818,005
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3308,283
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7028,515
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4618,986
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,3159,517
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8048,578
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,5769,057
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3848,317
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3148,273
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9398,041
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6399,097
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6108,458
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5688,431
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5577,803
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3188,276
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6081,621
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6319,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0609,358
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3233,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3313,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -