India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4271,508
FarahAfghanistan 2,2151,376
FormosaArgentina 14,9219,272
ForrestAustralia 7,7564,820
FrancistownBotswana 6,4954,036
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8607,370
FloraniaBrazil 12,3967,703
FlorestaBrazil 12,6497,860
FlorianoBrazil 13,0788,127
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9588,674
FormosaBrazil 13,7328,533
FortalezaBrazil 12,5207,780
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5609,048
FrancaBrazil 13,8098,581
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1937,577
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7477,299
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9817,445
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6177,219
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6397,854
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3247,037
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6037,210
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9257,410
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7527,303
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1177,530
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1167,529
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6346,608
FayaChad 5,8053,608
FamagustaCyprus 4,5222,810
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0534,383
FarafraEgypt 4,8913,040
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8874,280
FichtelbergGermany 6,6374,124
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9314,307
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7513,574
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0956,273
FaranahGuinea 9,1365,677
FalconaraItaly 6,4624,016
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6374,124
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2473,882
FonniItaly 6,7564,198
FrontoneItaly 6,5114,046
FrosinoneItaly 6,4353,999
FukauraJapan 6,8914,282
FukueJapan 5,8343,626
FukuiJapan 6,5384,063
FukuokaJapan 5,9863,720
FukushimaJapan 6,9244,302
FukuyamaJapan 6,2583,889
FushikiJapan 6,6174,112
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0441,891
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0363,129
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,3643,334
FunchalMadeira 9,1535,687
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0338,721
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0374,994
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2314,493
FaroPortugal 8,2615,134
FerganaRussia 2,7761,725
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4365,864
FalunSweden 6,8044,228
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4624,637
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8653,023
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4206,475
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7618,551
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5678,430
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2868,256
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0158,088
Farmington, MeUsa 12,3627,682
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1598,177
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8338,596
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2488,233
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3538,298
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1498,792
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7118,520
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3328,906
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2428,850
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,9278,654
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3148,274
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,3508,917
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1248,155
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1838,192
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7808,563
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3948,323
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,8138,584
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6329,092
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9548,671
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2298,842
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3738,310
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5489,040
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6727,874
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6708,495
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7349,156
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1798,190
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,3348,286
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,0348,721
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1298,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -