India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0681,285
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0791,292
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2384,498
General PicoArgentina 15,2539,478
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8669,238
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0546,248
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8756,137
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5994,101
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4264,614
GrazAustria 6,3743,961
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8542,395
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7622,338
GomelBelarus 5,5623,456
GrodnoBelarus 6,0323,748
GaranhunsBrazil 12,4377,728
GoianiaBrazil 13,9528,670
GoiasBrazil 14,0348,721
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2158,212
GrajauBrazil 13,4198,339
GuairaBrazil 14,5279,028
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,5787,816
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9318,035
GarouaCameroon 6,5794,088
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2376,983
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,9557,429
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6587,866
Golden, BcCanada 12,5167,777
Goose, NfCanada 11,2096,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7917,948
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0677,499
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1077,524
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7537,303
GanzhouChina 4,4182,745
GuangzhouChina 4,2362,632
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,4788,997
GuayaquilEcuador 16,77410,424
GonderEthiopia 3,9352,445
GourdonFrance 7,4244,613
GrenobleFrance 7,0844,402
GeisenheimGermany 6,9784,336
GorlitzGermany 6,5204,052
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0414,997
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,25110,099
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1748,808
GelaItaly 6,2963,913
GenoaItaly 6,8334,246
GhediItaly 6,7334,184
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1193,803
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3623,953
GrossetoItaly 6,6344,122
GrottaglieItaly 6,0763,776
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7534,196
GuidoniaItaly 6,4874,031
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7335,427
GifuJapan 6,5844,091
GaoMali 7,8534,880
GuamMariana Islands 7,6094,728
GuadalajaraMexico 15,9829,931
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,9239,895
GuaymasMexico 15,1639,422
GaluutMongolia 4,2392,634
GemertNetherlands 7,1604,449
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9937,453
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1697,562
GayaNiger 7,5804,711
GardermoenNorway 7,0274,366
GeiloNorway 7,1884,467
GdanskPoland 6,3953,974
GalatiRomania 5,4023,357
Gor’KijRussia 5,1923,226
GorznyjRussia 4,0772,534
GridinoRussia 6,3033,917
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0341,885
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7147,901
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3084,541
GijonSpain 7,9874,963
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1323,189
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1292,566
GoteborgSweden 6,8994,287
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9084,292
GothenburgSweden 6,8994,287
GunnarnSweden 6,8974,286
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0634,389
GabesTunisia 6,6494,132
GafsaTunisia 6,7684,206
GiresunTurkey 4,4262,751
GoztepeTurkey 5,1313,188
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1231,941
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8564,882
GajvoronUkraine 5,4113,363
GeniceskUkraine 4,9663,086
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2888,879
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1306,295
Galva, IlUsa 13,5008,389
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8889,251
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6788,500
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6788,500
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9338,037
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4158,336
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7417,917
Golconda, NvUsa 13,6368,474
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Goodland, KsUsa 13,8988,637
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7028,515
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8978,015
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7349,156
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6888,506
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,9398,662
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1908,197
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3948,323
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1138,770
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9958,075
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0998,140
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5018,390
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2888,879
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6518,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8088,580
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3888,941
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4678,369
Greenville, PaUsa 13,1798,190
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5049,013
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8688,618
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9348,659
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Groton, CtUsa 12,8157,963
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7266,665
GuanareVenezuela 15,1639,423
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,3719,552
GuiriaVenezuela 14,3828,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -