India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2571,402
NeuquenArgentina 15,4889,625
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0119,328
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2276,976
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2405,120
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8266,106
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8405,493
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5389,034
NatitingouBenin 7,8384,871
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3228,278
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6104,107
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9574,323
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0066,840
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6167,840
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5257,162
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6677,250
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8686,754
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4237,720
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6347,851
N’DjamenaChad 6,3403,940
NanchangChina 4,5502,828
NanjingChina 4,8913,039
NanningChina 3,6932,295
NicosiaCyprus 4,5802,846
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8094,231
NaguaDominican Republic 14,4638,987
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6529,105
NegeleEthiopia 3,9052,427
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9347,416
NandiFiji 11,9347,416
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5284,057
NancyFrance 7,0844,402
NantesFrance 7,6574,758
NiceFrance 6,9544,321
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7054,167
NurembergGermany 6,7464,192
NurnbergGermany 6,7494,194
NaxosGreece 5,3213,307
NanortalikGreenland 10,0176,224
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9646,192
NordGreenland 8,3125,165
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0336,235
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9375,554
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 834518
New DelhiIndia 1,498931
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3413,940
NaganoJapan 6,7184,175
NagasakiJapan 5,9313,686
NagoJapan 5,7133,550
NagoyaJapan 6,6014,102
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6843,532
NaraJapan 6,4964,037
NazeJapan 5,8693,647
NemuroJapan 7,3684,579
NiigataJapan 6,7994,225
NikkoJapan 6,8354,247
NobeokaJapan 6,0973,789
NairobiKenya 4,4812,784
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7778,561
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8931,798
NidaLithuania 6,2893,908
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2572,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8683,025
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2913,288
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3763,341
NaraMali 8,6355,366
NioroMali 8,8495,499
NemaMauritania 8,5985,343
NouakchottMauritania 9,4555,875
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9176,784
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2067,585
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9107,401
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
NandaimeNicaragua 16,26210,105
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5034,041
NiameyNiger 7,6804,772
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0734,395
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9384,311
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7344,806
NawabshahPakistan 1,324823
NokkundiPakistan 1,8681,161
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3149,517
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,0593,144
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9893,721
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6793,529
NikolaevRussia 5,2043,234
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1014,413
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7355,428
NizneangarskRussia 5,4123,363
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8873,037
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3193,305
NovgorodRussia 5,9213,679
NovosibirskRussia 4,4672,776
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,213754
No. 6Sudan 4,3892,727
NyalaSudan 5,2883,286
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3062,054
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,8171,751
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,9411,828
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8841,792
NarathiwatThailand 3,2151,998
NigdeTurkey 4,5702,840
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2742,034
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0713,151
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2968,262
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2968,262
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,9058,641
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5519,042
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0418,725
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6767,877
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,9828,067
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1798,190
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3538,298
New London, WiUsa 13,1268,157
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6689,115
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6799,122
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2868,256
New YorkUsa 12,9138,024
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,9358,038
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9308,035
Newark, NjUsa 12,9498,046
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8848,006
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9468,666
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1008,762
Newnan, GaUsa 14,1738,807
Newport, TnUsa 13,7938,571
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8236,104
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3978,325
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5628,428
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2128,210
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5818,439
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6948,510
Norton, KsUsa 13,8138,583
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2578,238
NdolaZambia 5,8923,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -