India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1831,357
ChlefAlgeria 7,4434,625
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9694,331
CeresArgentina 15,2379,468
ChamicalArgentina 15,6359,716
ChepesArgentina 15,6399,718
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0929,378
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8419,222
CórdobaArgentina 15,4199,582
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4149,579
CorrientesArgentina 14,9639,298
CairnsAustralia 8,6695,387
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7266,044
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2303,872
CedunaAustralia 8,2825,147
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1025,656
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,3155,167
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2775,765
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2995,157
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,8826,141
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9314,928
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0411,268
CharnocksBarbados 13,9778,685
CotonouBenin 7,8354,869
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1578,176
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2788,251
CabroboBrazil 12,7297,910
CaceresBrazil 14,8379,220
CaetiteBrazil 13,2048,205
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3257,659
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5549,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3368,909
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6388,475
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8027,955
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8487,984
CaparaoBrazil 13,2328,222
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0118,707
CaratingaBrazil 13,2518,235
CaravelasBrazil 12,9178,027
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3458,293
CarolinaBrazil 13,5698,432
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,0988,761
CataguasesBrazil 13,3288,282
CatalaoBrazil 13,8358,598
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9738,683
CaxiasBrazil 13,0618,116
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2118,831
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2337,602
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3878,319
ChapecoBrazil 14,3598,923
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6509,104
CipoBrazil 12,7047,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,7888,568
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3748,311
CordeiroBrazil 13,3028,266
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4218,340
CorumbaBrazil 14,8469,226
CoximBrazil 14,5559,045
CrateusBrazil 12,7827,943
CuiabaBrazil 14,6649,112
CuritibaBrazil 14,0268,716
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5717,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6096,592
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5027,769
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1736,322
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1676,318
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9046,776
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3836,452
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3347,665
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1447,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0186,847
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7247,907
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1347,540
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9287,412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9117,401
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9067,399
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9687,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1506,929
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8877,387
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3577,057
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6897,264
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4876,517
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0286,231
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,2337,602
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4847,758
Comox, BcCanada 12,5367,790
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9436,800
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4867,759
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7167,902
ChicoChile 15,3149,516
ChillanChile 15,9119,887
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9839,932
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0899,998
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4679,611
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9189,892
ChangchunChina 5,7683,585
ChangduChina 2,9411,828
ChangshaChina 4,2472,639
ChengduChina 3,5032,177
ChongqingChina 3,6892,292
Camilo DazaColombia 15,4849,622
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3883,970
CamagueyCuba 14,8849,249
CasablancaCuba 14,9969,319
ChebCzech Republic 6,6684,143
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8074,230
CabreraDominican Republic 14,4478,978
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,5669,051
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5049,013
CanarEcuador 16,70210,379
CairoEgypt 4,6092,864
CaenFrance 7,5744,706
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4044,601
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6758,498
CocobeachGabon 7,2204,486
CologneGermany 7,0634,389
ChiosGreece 5,2913,288
CorfuGreece 5,8473,633
ConakryGuinea 9,4535,874
CatacamasHonduras 15,9709,924
CholutecaHonduras 16,18910,060
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 740460
CherrapunjiIndia 2,1571,340
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,1571,340
ChahbaharIran 1,7531,089
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1555,068
ClonesIreland 8,0364,994
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1175,044
CorkIreland 8,1355,055
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1355,055
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7664,204
CameriItaly 6,8604,263
CampobassoItaly 6,3223,929
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7154,173
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7264,179
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8204,238
Cape MeleItaly 6,8804,276
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2453,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2273,870
CerviaItaly 6,5574,075
CiampinoItaly 6,4964,037
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6834,153
Cisa PassItaly 6,7474,193
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5614,077
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6114,108
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2123,860
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0753,775
ChibaJapan 6,8874,279
ChichibuJapan 6,7944,222
ChichijimaJapan 7,1214,425
ChoshiJapan 6,9554,322
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3082,677
ChilekaMalawi 5,4963,415
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5003,418
ChitipaMalawi 5,2713,276
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1109,389
ComitanMexico 16,16410,044
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5105,288
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1873,223
ChoirMongolia 4,6872,913
CasablancaMorocco 8,2895,151
ChindeMozambique 5,5743,464
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,1071,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7537,304
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8647,372
CondegaNicaragua 16,13910,029
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,1791,354
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6313,499
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8133,612
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8053,608
ChhorPakistan 1,192741
ChitralPakistan 2,2731,413
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5619,048
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8509,228
CajamarcaPeru 16,85810,475
ChachapoyasPeru 16,75810,414
ChiclayoPeru 16,98410,554
ChimbotePeru 16,93110,521
CuzcoPeru 16,32610,145
CzestochowaPoland 6,2323,872
CoimbraPortugal 8,2535,128
CalafatRomania 5,7243,557
CeahlauRomania 5,6163,490
ClujRomania 5,7753,588
ConstantaRomania 5,3033,295
CraiovaRomania 5,6643,519
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1224,426
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8953,663
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7054,788
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0475,622
Cape UelenRussia 9,5535,936
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8864,279
CaraRussia 5,9133,675
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1863,223
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3345,179
ChitaRussia 5,3483,323
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3603,331
CokurdahRussia 7,8004,847
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2603,890
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0214,984
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8303,623
CaceresSpain 8,0875,025
CadizSpain 8,1215,046
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8854,900
CordobaSpain 7,9774,957
ColomboSri Lanka 1,160721
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,0191,876
ChanthaburiThailand 3,0661,905
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6951,675
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8021,741
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,9331,823
ChumphonThailand 2,8021,741
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3243,309
CorumTurkey 4,6652,899
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8071,744
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5671,595
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7864,838
CernovcyUkraine 5,6773,528
ChernigovUkraine 5,4913,412
CarrascoUruguay 14,5939,068
ColoniaUruguay 14,7589,171
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1678,804
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9138,646
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1938,198
Camden, ScUsa 13,9018,638
Canton, NyUsa 12,5897,823
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4458,355
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5138,397
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1047,522
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6958,510
Casper, WyUsa 13,5218,402
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8677,996
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1828,191
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6168,461
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3748,311
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9608,675
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9608,675
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5028,390
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7808,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3898,320
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1938,198
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9778,686
Chazy, NyUsa 12,5027,769
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5687,810
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7828,564
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9418,663
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7168,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3728,309
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6328,471
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2588,239
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6228,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5528,421
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5368,412
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4338,347
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6308,470
Clark, SdUsa 13,2398,227
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2838,875
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8438,602
Clayton, NmUsa 14,2328,844
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2128,210
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4118,334
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5446,552
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2648,242
College Park, MdUsa 13,2398,227
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9758,684
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8058,578
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9118,644
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5748,435
Columbus, InUsa 13,6048,453
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0638,739
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3918,321
Conception, MoUsa 13,7388,537
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8328,595
Conway, ArUsa 14,2058,827
Conway, ScUsa 13,8058,579
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7757,939
Corning, ArUsa 14,0728,744
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,5937,825
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,1159,392
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6249,088
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8687,996
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1188,151
Covington, LaUsa 14,5659,051
Covington, TnUsa 14,0438,726
Crete, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,2228,216
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3332,071
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3332,071
CaracasVenezuela 14,8129,204
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6349,094
CoroVenezuela 15,0069,325
ChipataZambia 5,5663,459
ChomaZambia 6,2613,891
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0003,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -