India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3851,482
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0214,363
HuamboAngola 7,1204,424
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9874,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8996,151
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8886,145
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6795,393
Horta, FaialAzores 9,9846,204
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0876,890
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0627,496
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0417,482
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9658,057
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2086,965
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1898,196
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4857,137
Hope, BcCanada 12,6487,860
HaikouChina 3,8842,413
HailarChina 5,5823,469
HamiChina 3,5712,219
HetanChina 2,4821,542
HavanaCuba 15,0169,331
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4628,987
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4298,966
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,6549,106
HelwanEgypt 4,6102,865
HurguadaEgypt 4,3312,691
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0014,972
HelsinkiFinland 6,3373,938
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3283,932
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,30710,133
HamburgGermany 6,9114,295
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9124,295
HannoverGermany 6,9064,292
HelgolandGermany 7,0594,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7194,175
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2963,291
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9066,156
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3928,322
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0428,104
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4125,227
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 542337
HaifaIsrael 4,3512,704
HaboroJapan 7,0624,388
HachijojimaJapan 6,8574,261
HachinoheJapan 7,0244,365
HagiJapan 6,0893,784
HakodateJapan 6,9674,329
HamadaJapan 6,1543,824
HamamatsuJapan 6,6674,143
HikoneJapan 6,5364,062
HimejiJapan 6,3903,971
HiradoJapan 5,9083,671
HirooJapan 7,1814,462
HiroshimaJapan 6,1863,844
HitaJapan 6,0353,750
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0103,735
HunLibya 6,0853,781
HomboriMali 8,0444,999
HomalinMyanmar 2,4321,512
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5501,585
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8157,342
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
HororataNew Zealand 11,8357,355
HyderabadPakistan 1,236768
HuanucoPeru 16,70610,381
HelPoland 6,3903,971
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6294,119
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0783,156
HatangaRussia 6,5574,075
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8293,622
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3975,839
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5652,215
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1973,851
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8796,139
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6413,505
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9253,682
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,312815
HalaibSudan 3,9722,468
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0912,542
HudeibaSudan 4,2502,641
HaparandaSweden 6,6804,151
HarnosandSweden 6,7774,211
HamaSyria 4,2812,661
HassakahSyria 4,0142,494
Hua HinThailand 2,8361,763
HakkariTurkey 3,8382,385
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5824,712
HersonUkraine 5,1423,195
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6533,513
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9229,273
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5467,796
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8038,578
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1208,153
Hart, MiUsa 13,0908,135
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7657,932
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4908,383
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1798,811
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5048,392
Hays, KsUsa 13,9118,644
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7548,547
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7888,568
Helena, MtUsa 13,0878,133
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,9048,019
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5698,432
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8498,606
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0678,742
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1668,803
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3148,895
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2518,234
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0538,111
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2648,242
Holly, CoUsa 14,0528,732
Homer, AkUsa 10,7246,664
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8738,621
Horton, KsUsa 13,7858,566
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5048,392
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4708,371
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0128,086
Houma, LaUsa 14,7359,157
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8309,215
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5408,414
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0758,746
Huron, SdUsa 13,3098,271
HanoiVietnam 3,4342,134
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5912,231
HarareZimbabwe 5,9723,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -